Contact

Research Category: Staff

Adam Birr
Executive Director, CEO
P: 952-460-3606
Amanda Bilek
Amanda Bilek
Senior Public Policy Director
Government Relations, MN Corn PACs
P: 952-460-3604
Carrie Christenson
Carrie Christenson
District Field Manager
Country Relations for Territory 5: Blue Earth, Dodge, Faribault, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue/North Wabasha, Mower, Olmsted/South Wabasha, Steele, Waseca, Winona
P: 507-461-4258
Mitch Coulter
Commodity Marketing and Biofuels Director
Food & Bioenergy Team Staff Lead, Allied Partner Program
P: 952-460-3609
Meghan Doyle
Communications Director
Communication Strategy and Events, CommonGround Staff Lead, Publications
P: 952-460-3611
Marlene Dufault
District Field Manager*
Country Relations for Territory 1: Becker/Mahnomen, Clay/Wilkin, Marshall, Norman, Pennington/Red Lake, Polk
P: 218-253-2074
Missy Gilbertson
Director of Grower Services
District Field Manager Program, Membership, Compliance
P: 952-460-3607
Sherrie Graves
Assistant to the CEO/Facilities Manager
Producer Services Team Staff Lead, Office Coordinator, Receptionist
P: 952-460-3600
Mark Hamerlinck
Assistant Executive Director
Communication Strategy, Engagement, Reputation Management
P: 952-460-3602
Jan Horstmann
Membership & Compliance Associate
Compliance, Checkoff Refunds, Partial Refunds, Accounts Payable Backup
P: 952-460-3608
Caleb Krusemark
Caleb Krusemark
District Field Manager
Country Relations for Territory 4: Brown, Cottonwood, Jackson, Lac Qui Parle, Lincoln, Lyon, Martin, Murray, Nobles, Pipestone, Redwood, Rock, Watonwan, Yellow Medicine
P: 507-236-1403
Paul Meints
Research Director
Research Coordination, Production Stewardship Team Staff Lead, Expanded Uses Team Staff Lead
P: 952-460-3601
Brent Renneke
Brent Renneke
Public Relations Manager
Public & Media Relations, Blog and Website Management, Corn Talk
P: 952-460-3610
Heidie Sloot
Heidie Sloot
District Field Manager
Country Relations for Territory 2: Chippewa, Douglas, Kandiyohi, Meeker, Otter Tail/Grant, Pope, Renville, Stearns, Stevens, Swift, Todd, Traverse
P: 320-583-7525
Cara Soukup
District Field Manager
Country Relations for Territory 3: Benton/Sherburne, Carver, Crow Wing/Morrison, Dakota/Rice, Hennepin/Wright, Le Sueur/Scott, McLeod, Mille Lacs/Isanti/Kanabec/Chisago, Nicollet/Sibley
P: 612-272-9388
Suzanne Swenson
Senior Finance Director
Financial Management, MN Corn PACs
P: 952-460-3605